Posted on January 11, 2016 at 4:03 am

Entertainment Events Featured Hollywood Uncategorized What's Happenin'

Check out who took home the top honors at the Golden Globes!

Tonight, January 10th, the Hollywood Foreign Press Association honored the best in film and television at the 2016 Golden Globe Awards!

Screen Shot 2016-01-10 at 7.16.52 PM

You can find the full list of nominees and winners below!

Best Motion Picture – Drama

Carol
Mad Max: Fury Road
The Revenant
Room
Spotlight

Best Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical

The Big Short
Joy
The Martian
Spy
Trainwreck

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama

Cate Blanchett (Carol)
Brie Larson (Room)
Rooney Mara (Carol)
Saoirse Ronan (Brooklyn)
Alicia Vikander (The Danish Girl)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama

Bryan Cranston (Trumbo)
Leonardo DiCaprio (The Revenant)
Michael Fassbender (Steve Jobs)
Eddie Redmayne (The Danish Girl)
Will Smith (Concussion)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical

Jennifer Lawrence (Joy)
Melissa McCarthy (Spy)
Amy Schumer (Trainwreck)
Maggie Smith (The Lady in the Van)
Lily Tomlin (Grandma)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical

Christian Bale (The Big Short)
Steve Carell (The Big Short)
Matt Damon (The Martian)
Al Pacino (Danny Collins)
Mark Ruffalo (Infinitely Polar Bear)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

Jane Fonda (Youth)
Jennifer Jason Leigh (The Hateful Eight)
Helen Mirren (Trumbo)
Alicia Vikander (Ex Machina)
Kate Winslet (Steve Jobs)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

Paul Dano (Love & Mercy)
Idris Elba (Beasts of No Nation)
Mark Rylance (Bridge of Spies)
Michael Shannon (99 Homes)
Sylvester Stallone (Creed)

Best Director – Motion Picture

Todd Haynes (Carol)
Alejandro Inarritu (The Revenant)
Tom McCarthy (Spotlight)
George Miller (Mad Max: Fury Road)
Ridley Scott (The Martian)

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

Emma Donoghue (Room)
Tom McCarthy and Josh Singer (Spotlight)
Charles Randolph and Adam McKay (The Big Short)
Aaron Sorkin (Steve Jobs)
Quentin Tarantino (The Hateful Eight)

Best Animated Feature Film

Anomalisa
The Good Dinosaur
Inside Out
The Peanuts Movie
Shaun the Sheep Movie

Best Foreign-Language Film

The Brand New Testament (Belgium/France/Luxembourg)
The Club (Chile)
The Fencer (Finland/Germany/Estonia)
Mustang (France)
Son of Saul (Hungary)

Best Original Score

Carter Burwell (Carol)
Alexandre Desplat (The Danish Girl)
Ennio Morricone (The Hateful Eight)
Daniel Pemberton (Steve Jobs)
Ryuichi Sakamoto and Alva Noto (The Revenant)

Best Original Song

“Love Me Like You Do” (50 Shades of Grey)
“One Kind of Love” (Love & Mercy)
“See You Again” (Furious 7)
“Simple Song #3” (Youth)
“Writing’s on the Wall” (Spectre)

Best Television Series – Drama

Empire
Game of Thrones
Mr. Robot
Narcos
Outlander

Best Television Series – Comedy or Musical

Casual
Mozart in the Jungle
Orange is the New Black
Silicon Valley
Transparent
Veep

Best Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

American Crime
American Horror Story: Hotel
Fargo
Flesh and Bone
Wolf Hall

Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Kirsten Dunst (Fargo)
Lady Gaga (American Horror Story: Hotel)
Sarah Hay (Flesh and Bone)
Felicity Huffman (American Crime)
Queen Latifah (Bessie)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Idris Elba (Luther)
Oscar Isaac (Show Me a Hero)
David Oyelowo (Nightingale)
Mark Rylance (Wolf Hall)
Patrick Wilson (Fargo)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama

Caitriona Balfe (Outlander)
Viola Davis (How to Get Away with Murder)
Eva Green (Penny Dreadful)
Taraji P. Henson (Empire)
Robin Wright (House of Cards)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama

Jon Hamm (Mad Men)
Rami Malek (Mr. Robot)
Wagner Moura (Narcos)
Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul)
Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovan)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical

Rachel Bloom (My Crazy Ex-Girlfriend)
Jamie Lee Curtis (Scream Queens)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep)
Gina Rodriguez (Jane the Virgin)
Lily Tomlin (Grace and Frankie)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical

Aziz Ansari (Master of None)
Gael Garcia Bernal (Mozart in the Jungle)
Rob Lowe (The Grinder)
Patrick Stewart (Blunt Talk)
Jeffrey Tambor (Transparent)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Uzo Aduba (Orange is the New Black)
Joanne Froggatt (Downton Abbey)
Regina King (American Crime)
Judith Light (Transparent)
Maura Tierney (The Affair)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Alan Cumming (The Good Wife)
Damian Lewis (Wolf Hall)
Ben Mendelsohn (Bloodline)
Tobias Menzies (Outlander)
Christian Slater (Mr. Robot)